David Pardo Center Ballers Basketball League

2nd-8th grade boys & 5th-8th grade girls

Sundays

2nd grade: 9:15 AM games
3rd grade: 10:15 AM games
4th grade: 10:45 AM & 11:15 AM games
5th grade: 11:45 AM & 12:15 PM games
6th grade: 10:45 AM & 11:45 AM games
Starts Sunday, Feb. 2

 

Saturday Nights

7th grade boys: 6:30-10:00 PM games
8th grade boys: 6:30-10:00 PM games
Lady Ballers: 5th-8th grade girls: 6:30-10:00 PM games
Starts Saturday, Jan. 4


7 sessions + Championships
for $335

Member discounted price: $259

Real Uniforms, Real Refs, Real Scoreboards, Full Court
Parent volunteer coaches for 2nd-4th grades, hired coaches and court monitors for 5th-8th.
7 week competitive basketball league, 8th week is championship game.

Click below to register for this program now:
2nd grade (code: 8676)
3rd grade (code: 8677)
4th grade (code 8678)
5th grade (code: 8679)
6th grade (code: 8680)
7th grade boys (code: 8681)
8th grade boys (code: 8682)
5th-6th grade girls (code: 8689)
7th-8th grade girls (code: 8683)

Events

Saturday nights Ballers

Sat, Feb 22, 2020

10:00pm - 10:00pm

Spring Sunday Program

Sun, Feb 23, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

Football – Gridiron

Sun, Feb 23, 2020

1:00pm - 4:30pm

Exercise classes

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

9:50am - 12:45pm

Rock Steady Boxing

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

11:00am - 12:30pm

Mah Jong

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

12:00pm - 4:00pm

Card Playing in SAL

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

Master Artisans

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

12:30pm - 3:30pm

Brain Works

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

1:00pm - 3:00pm

THE SYRIAN JEWISH COMMUNITY MOVIE MATINEES

Mon, Feb 24, 2020

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Culinary event (still in planning stage)

Tue, Feb 25, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

Exercise classes

Tue, Feb 25, 2020

9:30am - 12:30pm

Card Playing in SAL

Tue, Feb 25, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

Trip: The Mills at Jersey Gardens

Wed, Feb 26, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

Card Playing in SAL

Wed, Feb 26, 2020

12:00am - 4:30pm

Exercise classes

Wed, Feb 26, 2020

9:40am - 12:45pm

Rock Steady Boxing

Wed, Feb 26, 2020

11:00am - 12:30pm

Mah Jong

Wed, Feb 26, 2020

12:00pm - 4:00pm

Master Artisans

Wed, Feb 26, 2020

12:30pm - 3:30pm

Exercise classes

Thu, Feb 27, 2020

9:30am - 11:15pm

Card Playing in SAL

Thu, Feb 27, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

Men’s Club

Thu, Feb 27, 2020

1:00pm - 2:30pm

Brain Works

Thu, Feb 27, 2020

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Spring Friday program

Fri, Feb 28, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

Saturday nights Ballers

Sat, Feb 29, 2020

10:00pm - 10:00pm

Spring Sunday Program

Sun, Mar 01, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

AIPAC Summit

Sun, Mar 01, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

Football – Gridiron

Sun, Mar 01, 2020

1:00pm - 4:30pm

Exercise classes

Mon, Mar 02, 2020

9:50am - 12:45pm

Rock Steady Boxing

Mon, Mar 02, 2020

11:00am - 12:30pm

Mah Jong

Mon, Mar 02, 2020

12:00pm - 4:00pm

Card Playing in SAL

Mon, Mar 02, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

Master Artisans

Mon, Mar 02, 2020

12:30pm - 3:30pm

Brain Works

Mon, Mar 02, 2020

1:00pm - 3:00pm

AIPAC Summit

Tue, Mar 03, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

TRIP TO PHILADELPHIA FLOWER SHOW

Tue, Mar 03, 2020

7:50am - 6:00pm

Exercise classes

Tue, Mar 03, 2020

9:00am - 12:30pm

BOOK CLUB: AMERICAN DIRT

Tue, Mar 03, 2020

11:45am - 1:00pm

Card Playing in SAL

Tue, Mar 03, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

Day trip to Philadelphia ( flower show, walking tour, Magic Garden)

Wed, Mar 04, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm

Exercise classes

Wed, Mar 04, 2020

9:40am - 12:45pm

Rock Steady Boxing

Wed, Mar 04, 2020

11:00am - 12:30pm

Mah Jong

Wed, Mar 04, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

SHTISEL BEHIND THE SCENES

Wed, Mar 04, 2020

8:00pm - 10:00pm

Exercise classes

Thu, Mar 05, 2020

9:03am - 11:15pm

Card Playing in SAL

Thu, Mar 05, 2020

12:00pm - 4:30pm

Men’s Club

Thu, Mar 05, 2020

1:00pm - 2:30pm

Brain Works

Thu, Mar 05, 2020

1:00pm - 3:00pm

Imagine Academy – Purim party w music & dinner

Thu, Mar 05, 2020

6:30pm - 9:00pm

Spring Friday program

Fri, Mar 06, 2020

12:00am - 11:59pm